This is the product description text that will appear here.
Quantity
1
INCI Name: Kojic Dipalmitate | CAS: 79725-98-7 Kojic Acid Dipalmitate is a highly stable, oil-soluble derivative of Kojic Acid. Designed to overcome the stability issues of pure Kojic Acid, this ingredient resists oxidation, discoloration, and formulation breakdown. In cosmetics, it is prized for supporting a brighter, more even-looking co