This is the product description text that will appear here.
Quantity
1
Commonly known as olibanum. The trees, which are not cultivated, produce a natural oleo-gum resin that is harvested and steam-distilled. Frankincense has a long history in ancient Egyptian, Greek, Roman, Hebrew and Persian civilizations and was prized for use in everything from aromatic incense for religious rituals to cosmetics for beaut